Brighton North Primary School

Mrs. Connie Beyer

Lunchroom Worker

Mrs. Sara Bunting

Lunchroom Monitor/Recess Monitor

Mrs. Jill Carroll

Kindergarten

Mrs. Amber Childress

School Nurse

Mrs. Cheryl Darr

Lunchroom Manager, Food Service Coordinator

Mrs. Mindy Day

Teacher Aide

Mrs. Jamie Droege

First Grade

Mrs. Kari Hanold

Secretary

Mrs. Tiffany Hanslow

First Grade

Mrs. Amy Hartman

Second Grade

Mrs. Jesse Joaquin

Early Childhood & Special Education

Mrs. Mickie Kroeschel

Second Grade

Mrs. Treena Lemons

Kindergarten

Mrs. Karen Lowis

First Grade

Mrs. Brittany Mcafee

Computer Aide

Mrs. Chelsea Meyers

Teacher Aide

Mrs. Diane Milner

Principal

Mrs. Patti Price

Second Grade

Mrs. Lisa Reno

Kindergarten

Mrs. Brooke Scott

Special Education

Mrs. Amanda Sellers

Teacher Aide

Mrs. Cathy Sellers

Library Aide

Mrs. Jessica Tutterow

First Grade

Mrs. Karen Walters

Second Grade

Mrs. Angela Wells

Custodian, MS Lunch

Medora Intermediate School

Mrs. Ruth Adams

Custodian

Mrs. Debi Bowman

Secretary

Mrs. Kendra Campion

Sixth Grade

Mrs. Amy Clendenen

Teacher Aide

Mrs. Mary Craig

Special Education

Mr. Brett Darr

Sixth Grade

Mr. Blake Dempsey

Physical Education

Mrs. Tammy Donahue

Lunchroom Manager

Mrs. Jan Gremaud

Speech Therapist

Mrs. Jamie Harrop

Teacher Aide

Mrs. Jamie Kallal

Fifth Grade

Mrs. Staci Lawson

Sixth Grade

Mrs. Louise Oleson

Special Education

Ms. Nicole Owens

Teacher Aide

Mrs. Sherry Owens

Lunchroom Worker

Mrs. Kim Reed

Fifth Grade

Mrs. Stormy Ringhausen

Teacher Aide

Mrs. Morgan Schiller

Sixth Grade

Mrs. Tanith Welsh

Fifth Grade

Mrs. Christy Whipps

Fifth Grade

School Board

Mr. Andrew Bagley

School Board President

School Board Member Training OMA PDLT PERA The Basics of Governance

Mr. Tim Baker

School Board Vice President

School Board Member Training OMA PDLT PERA

Mr. Randy Gallaher

School Board Secretary

School Board Member Training OMA PDLT PERA

Mrs. Donna Loy

School Board Member

School Board Member Training OMA PDLT PERA The Basics of Governance

Mr. Jason Oertel

School Board Member

School Board Member Training OMA PDLT PERA

Mr. Jake Reno

School Board Member

School Board Member Training OMA PDLT PERA The Basics of Governance

Mrs. Dara Simmons

School Board Member

School Board Member Training OMA PDLT PERA

Shipman Elementary School

Mrs. Stormy Camerer

Third Grade

Mrs. Tina Faulkner

Lunchroom Worker

Mrs. Karen Gallaher

Third Grade

Ms. Faye Knoche

Custodian

Mrs. Valarie Lucas

Secretary

Mrs. Tasha McQuay

Title Aide

Mrs. Tammy Norris

Special Education

Mrs. Debbie Pace

Fourth Grade

Mrs. Patty Ringhausen

Third Grade

Mrs. Trish Roberts

Lunchroom Worker

Mrs. Connie Sackman

Special Education

Mrs. Betty Schiller

Fourth Grade

Mrs. Brooke Seymour

Third Grade

Mrs. Miranda Standefer

Fourth Grade

Mrs. Sheila Thornton

Recess Monitor

Mrs. Amy Tonsor

Fourth Grade

Mrs. Grace Vandygriff

Recess Monitor

Southwestern CUSD #9

Mrs. Kim Albert

Unit Secretary/Accts. Payable/Recording Secretary School Board

Mr. Tim Ballard

Bus Driver

Mr. John Bittles

Bus Driver

Mr. Jason Blankenship

Technology Director

Mrs. Anne Christopher

Director of Financial Services

Mr. Kevin Constable

Asst. Maintenance Director

Mrs. Susan Freand

Bus Driver

Mrs. Amy Grothaus

Financial Services Asst.

Mrs. Elaine Grothaus

Special Education Secretary

Mr. Kyle Hacke

Superintendent

Mr. Steve Hall

Transportation Director

Mrs. Dena Harstad

Bus Driver

Mr. Randy Huitt

Bus Driver

Mrs. Karen Jackson

Van Rider, Lunchroom/Recess Monitor

Mr. Chuck Kasting

Asst. Technology Director

Mrs. Janice Klug

Van Rider

Mrs. Janice MCAFEE

Bus Driver

Mrs. April McGuire

Bus Driver

Mrs. Tasha McQuay

Van Driver, Lunchroom/Recess Monitor

Mr. Kevin Means

Director of Transportation

Mrs. Laura Messinger

Social Worker

Mrs. Jeanne Middleton

Bus Driver, Lunchroom Monitor, Utility Worker

Mrs. Stephanie Renken

Special Education Coordinator/Psychologist

Mr. Bob Ruyle

Maintenance Director

Mrs. Erin Schrieber

Van Rider, Lunchroom Monitor

Ms. Jeri Sellers

Bus Driver

Mrs. Leann Thornton

Van Driver

Mrs. Pam Travers

Bus Driver

Southwestern High School

Mrs. Londa Anderson

Lunchroom Worker

Mr. Mark Bearley

Principal

Mrs. Amanda Behl

Special Education

Mr. Dan Beilsmith

Industrial Science

Mrs. Milissa Bland

Lunchroom Worker

Mrs. Jen Borkowski

Biology, Anatomy and Physiology, Forensics

Mr. Gary Bowker

Girls H. S. Track, Cross Country

Mrs. Christine Brown

Spanish, English, Spanish Club

Mrs. Kari Burns

School Nurse, FMLA

Mrs. Cecilia Cairns

Lunchroom Worker

Mrs. Kim Chestney

Custodian

Mrs. Ashley Cornelius

Special Education

Mr. Jason Darr

History,Varsity Boys Basketball Coach, Asst. Football Coach

Mr. Dan DeLong

English

Mr. Patrick Dugas

Algebra, National Honor Society

Mr. Joseph Durham

Geometry, JV Girls Basketball

Mr. Jeff Eldred

History, American Conflicts

Mrs. Michelle Ernst

Special Education

Mr. Steven French

Industrial Science

Mrs. Debbie Gaffney

Chemistry, Environmental Biology, STEM , Curriculum Coach

Mrs. Kaci Geisler

Agriculture, FFA Advisor

Mrs. Kelly Goetten

Speech, English, Publications, Student Govt.

Mrs. Tammy Graham

Lunchroom Worker

Mr. Brian Hanslow

Drivers Education, HS & MS Baseball Coach

Mr. Matt Hasquin

World History, Geography, American Govt., World Religion, Scholar Bowl

Mrs. Beth Hasse

Spanish, Spanish Club

Mr. Arif Husain

English

Mr. Pat Keith

Physical Education, Football Coach

Mrs. Andrea Lamer

Science Teacher

Mr. Dan Mathis

School Resource Officer

Mr. Mike Miller

Custodian

Mrs. Peg Mitchell

Dean of Students, Physical Education, HS Softball Coach

Mrs. Diane Moore

Lunchroom Worker

Ms. Kimber Moscardelli

Chemistry Teacher

Mr. Darren Mosley

Physics, Calculus , Func/Stats/Trig

Mr. Corey Pace

Guidance Counselor, Asst. MS Baseball

Mrs. Lynn Richey

Secretary- Bus Garage

Mrs. Shelly Robinson

Intro to Business, Computer Concept, Web Design, Digital Graphics, Acct. I, Computer Programming

Mrs. Susan Ruyle

Painting, Visual Design, Yearbook Advisor, Ceramics, Photography, Publ., Drawing, Ceramics II

Mrs. Tammy Seymour

Guidance Registrar

Mrs. Gayle Simpson

Teacher Aide

Ms. Christine Spencer

Special Education, Algebra, Geometry, Health

Ms. Jenna Wernsing

PE Teacher

Mr. Steve Wooley

Driver Ed, Athletic Dir., Varsity Girls Basketball Coach

Mrs. Lacy Wray

Band Director, HS Band, MS Band, Choir

Southwestern Middle School

Mrs. Amy Albanese

Librarian

Mrs. Jill Albertine

Social Studies, Olympiad

Mrs. Christy Barkley

Lunchroom Monitor

Mr. Joe Behl

Language Arts, Literature, Student Council, MS Boys Track

Mrs. Kim Chestney

Custodian

Mrs. Michelle Cox

Math, Algebra

Mr. Derek Dempsey

Physical Education, Middle School Athletic Dir.

Mr. Aaron Goetten

Social Studies

Mrs. Susan Hausman

Language Arts, Literature

Ms. Julie Kinser

Physical Education

Mrs. Kelly Kleinschmidt

Special Education

Mrs. Deonia Mathis

Special Education

Mrs. Andrea Moore

Creative Writing

Mrs. Carrie Moore

Guidance Counselor

Mrs. Nicole Nance

Math, AP Math

Mrs. Jennifer Strubbe

Language Arts, Literature